STOWMARKET & DISTRICT

BOWLS LEAGUE

FOUNDED 1913

Home About Us Committee Clubs Knock Out Comps Leagues Results 2017 Gallery

TUESDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE 2018 DIVISION TWO






points

shots

April 24th

Bacton

v

Borough of Eye

7

0

48

26


Elmswell

v

Needham Market B

0

7

24

46


Old Newton

v

Debenham

0

7

31

36


Woodfield B

v

St Botolphs A

5

2

37

27


Gipping Valley

v

Bye





May 1st

Borough of Eye

v

Gipping Valley

7

0

47

20


Needham Market B

v

Bacton

0

7

21

44


Debenham

v

Elmswell

3.5

3.5

32

32


St Botolphs A

v

Old Newton

5

2

32

26


Woodfield B

v

Bye





May 8th

Gipping Valley

v

Needham Market B

0

7

23

53


Bacton

v

Debenham

5

2

37

28


Elmswell

v

St Botolphs A

0

7

22

46


Old Newton

v

Woodfield B

0

7

26

54


Borough of Eye

v

Bye





May 15th

Debenham

v

Gipping Valley

7

0

40

24


St Botolphs A

v

Bacton

2

5

37

43


Woodfield B

v

Elmswell

7

0

34

23


Needham Market B

v

Borough of Eye

5

2

45

25


Old Newton

v

Bye





May 22nd

Gipping Valley

v

St Botolphs A






Bacton

v

Woodfield B






Elmswell

v

Old Newton






Borough of Eye

v

Debenham






Needham Market B

v

Bye





May 29th

Woodfield B

v

Gipping Valley






Old Newton

v

Bacton






Elmswell

v

Borough of Eye






Debenham

v

Needham Market B






St Botolphs A

v

Bye





June 5th

Gipping Valley

v

Old Newton






Bacton

v

Elmswell






Borough of Eye

v

Woodfield B






Needham Market B

v

St Botolphs A






Debenham

v

Bye





June 12th

Elmswell

v

Gipping Valley






Old Newton

v

Needham Market B






Woodfield B

v

Debenham






St Botolphs A

v

Borough of Eye






Bacton

v

Bye





June 19th

Gipping Valley

v

Bacton






Borough of Eye

v

Old Newton






Needham Market B

v

Woodfield B






Debenham

v

St Botolphs A






Elmswell

v

Bye





June 26th

Borough of Eye

v

Bacton






Needham Market B

v

Elmswell






Debenham

v

Old Newton






St Botolphs A

v

Woodfield B






Gipping Valley

v

Bye





July 3rd

Gipping Valley

v

Borough of Eye






Bacton

v

Needham Market B






Elmswell

v

Debenham






Old Newton

v

St Botolphs A






Woodlfield B

v

Bye





July 10th

Needham Market B

v

Gipping Valley






Debenham

v

Bacton






St Botolphs A

v

Elmswell






Woodfield B

v

Old Newton






Borough of Eye

v

Bye





July 17th

Gipping Valley

v

Debenham






Bacton

v

St Botolphs A






Elmswell

v

Woodfield B






Borough of Eye

v

Needham Markekt B






Old Newton

v

Bye





July 24th

St Botolphs A

v

Gipping Valley






Woodfield B

v

Bacton






Old Newton

v

Elmswell






Debenham

v

Borough of Eye






Needham Market B

v

Bye





July 31st

Gipping Valley

v

Woodfield B






Bacton

v

Old Newton






Borough of Eye

v

Elmswell






Needham Market B

v

Debenham






St Botolphs A

v

Bye





August 7th

Old Newton

v

Gipping Valley






Elmswell

v

Bacton






Woodfield B

v

Borough of Eye






St Botolphs A

v

Needham Market B






Debenham

v

Bye





August 14th

Gipping Valley

v

Elmswell






Needham Market B

v

Old Newton






Debenham

v

Woodfield B






Borough of Eye

v

St Botolphs A






Bacton

v

Bye





August 21st

Bacton

v

Gipping Valley






Old Newton

v

Borough of Eye






Woodfield B

v

Needham Market B






St Botolphs A

v

Debenham






Elmswell

v

Bye





All matches to start at 2 pm

Monday Division 1 Monday Division 2 Monday Division 3 Tuesday Division 1 Tuesday Division 2 Tuesday Division 3 Wednesday League Thursday League Tables